Ecos Indígenas (Radio)

Ecos Indígenas (Radio)

by Instituto Nacional de los Pueblos Indígenas (INPI)

Android application Ecos Indígenas (Radio) screenshot

Ecos Indígenas (Radio)

Online signal from the radio stations of the National Institute of Indigenous Peoples (INPI) in Mexico.Indigenous echoes integrates the signal of the stations, XEANT The Voice of the Huastecas, XHCARH, The Voice of the Hñähñú People, XECOPA, The Voice of the Winds, XECTZ, The Voice of the Sierra Norte, XEETCH, The Voice of the Three Rivers, XHCPBS, The Voice of the Chontales, XEGLO / XHGJO.
The Voice of the Sierra Juárez, XEJAM.
The Voice of the Costa Chica, XEJMN.
The Voice of the Four Towns, XEOJN.
The Voice of Chinantla, XEPET / XHPET.
The Voice of the Mayans, XEPUR.
The Voice of the Purhepechas, XEQIN / XHSQB.
The Voice of the Valley, XETAR.
The Voice of the Sierra Tarahumara, XETLA / XHPBSD.
The Voice of the Mixteca, XETPH.
The Three Voices of Durango, XEVFS.
The Voice of the Southern Border, XEXPUJ.
The Voice of the Heart of the Jungle, XEZON.
The Voice of the Sierra de Zongolica, XEZV.
The Voice of the Mountain, XHNKA.
The Voice of the Great People, XHTUMI / XETUX.
The Voice of the Sierra Oriente.
A project of the INPI Digital Media Department and the UNESCO Office in Mexico.
Coordination: Norberto Zamora Pérez / Juan Fernando Ortega Hernández, Development: Francisco Javier Cuamatzi Cuamatzi, Graphic Design: Teresa Marlene Placier Gallardo.
International Decade of Indigenous Languages.

About Ecos Indígenas (Radio)

Package name (App ID)
mx.com.gob.inpi.ecosindigenas
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
Instituto Nacional de los Pueblos Indígenas (INPI)

Looking for the Ecos Indígenas (Radio) APK?

The safest way to get Ecos Indígenas (Radio) (mx.com.gob.inpi.ecosindigenas) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

👶

Parenting Tools

Track and manage your child's development and daily activities.

🐾

Pet Care

Manage your pet's health, activities, and care schedule.

Screenshots

See Ecos Indígenas (Radio) in Action

Ecos Indígenas (Radio) Screen 1
Ecos Indígenas (Radio) Screen 2
Ecos Indígenas (Radio) Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ecos Indígenas (Radio) free?

Yes, Ecos Indígenas (Radio) is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Ecos Indígenas (Radio) on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Ecos Indígenas (Radio) by Instituto Nacional de los Pueblos Indígenas (INPI) or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is mx.com.gob.inpi.ecosindigenas?

mx.com.gob.inpi.ecosindigenas is the App ID (package name) of Ecos Indígenas (Radio) on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Ecos Indígenas (Radio) safe to download?

Installing Ecos Indígenas (Radio) from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Instituto Nacional de los Pueblos Indígenas (INPI), verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Ecos Indígenas (Radio)

Get Ecos Indígenas (Radio) Today

Ecos Indígenas (Radio) for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.